MCSA burgee3 no pole straight_1MCSA All Conference Team

The MCSA All Conference Team is determined by the All Conference Selection Committee from sailor statistics collected during each calendar year. Selection criteria are based on strength of finishes as well as participation and awarded in three different categories: Co-Ed (Max 8), Women (Max 4) and Crew (Max 6). The team is announced at the annual meeting and receives recognition from Harken Yachting Equipment.

 

2013 MCSA All Conference Team

Co-Ed Skippers

George Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin
Matthew Graham, Michigan
Ryan Seago, Michigan
Andrew Fox, Wisconsin
Ryan Grosch, Minnesota
Drake Lundeen, Minnesota
Connor Trepton, Wisconsin
Bill Weiland, Michigan State

Co-Ed Skipper Honorable Mention

Grant Pollock, Purdue
Travis Cottle, Northwestern

Women’s Skippers

Emily Oltrogge, Minnesota
Alison Kent, Minnesota
Whitney Kent, Wisconsin
Jessie Olson, Minnesota
Leslie Poole, Wisconsin
Rachel Barch, Mighigan
Laura Wefer, Wisconsin

Women’s Skipper Honorable Mention

Ellen Dubois, Purdue
Molly Sitter, Wisconsin
Corinne Sackett, Ohio State

Crew

Kelsea Kierstead, Wisconsin
Arielle Henderson, Wisconsin
Sarah Ellis, Minnesota
Paige Boegman, Minnesota
Katlyn Putney, Wisconsin
Kirsten Corneliussen, Michigan
Kirstin Reeser, Wisconsin
Karinne Smolenyak, Michigan

Crew Honorable Mention

Lindsey Puccio, Minnesota
Jennifer Burke, Wisconsin
Maria Krutikova, Purdue
Molly Conroy, Northwestern
Kathleen Schneider, Marquette

 

 2012 MCSA All Conference Team

Co-Ed Skippers

William Cyr, Michigan
Michael Flannigan, Notre Dame
Matt Graham, Michigan
Ryan Grosch, Minnesota
George Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin
Joe Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin
Phil Morely, Wisconsin
Ryan Seago, Michigan

Co-Ed Skippers Honorable mention

Travis Cottle, Northwestern
Andrew Fox, Wisconsin
Drake Lundeen, Minnesota
Jessie Olson, Minnesota
William Weiland, Michigan State

Women’s Skipper

Alison Kent, Minnesota
Emily Oltrogge, Minnesota

Women’s Skipper Honorable mention

Rachel Barch, Michigan
Molly Sitter, Wisconsin

Crew

Amanda Baker, Michigan
Kirsten Corneliussen, Michigan
Sarah Ellis, Minnesota
Allison Forbes, Minnesota
Molly Forbes, Wisconsin
Evelyn Hull, Michigan
Arielle Henderson, Wisconsin
Elizabeth Wallace, Michigan

Crew Honorable Mention

Sarah Eide, Notre Dame
Ellen Dubois, Michigan
Erin Monahan, Wisconsin
Lindsey Puccio, Minnesota

 

 

2011 MCSA All Conference Team

Co-Ed Skippers

Dustin Domer, Illinois
Andrew Fox, Wisconsin
Matthew Graham, Michigan
Joseph Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin
George Kutschenreuter, Wisconsin
Phillip Morely, Wisconsin
Geoff Pedrick, Northwestern

Co-Ed Skipper Honorable Mention

Ryan Grosch, Minnesota
Aras Karaitis, Western Michigan

Women’s Skippers

Rachel Barch, Michigan
Lauren Knoles, Michigan State
Christine Porter, Wisconsin
Allison Prange, Minnesota
Adelheid Rittmeyer, Illinois
Natalie Sinn, Minnesota

Women’s Skipper Honorable Mention

Emily Oltrogge, Minnesota
Bridget Murphy, Wisconsin
Molly Sitter, Wisconsin

Crew

Kristin Corneliussen, Michigan
Sarah Ellis, Minnesota
Molly Forbes, Wisconsin
Anthony Perez, Illinois-Chicago
Katlyn Putney, Wisconsin
Kirstin Reeser, Wisconsin
Megan Six, Wisconsin
Kirstin Wilson, Minnesota

Crew Honorable Mention

Emma Gantzer, Minnesota
Evelyn Hull, Michigan
Andrew Miller, Ohio

 

 

2010 MCSA/Harken All Conference Team

Co-Ed Skippers

Matthew Thompson, University of Minnesota
Andrew Fox, University of Wisconsin
Joe Kutschenreuter, University of Wisconsin
Matthew Graham, University of Michigan
Sammy Barbour, University of Michigan
Nick Hovland, University of Minnesota
Brady Solum, University of Minnesota
Steve Catlin, University of Marquette

Women’s Skippers

Mary Cummings, University of Wisconsin
Christine Porter, University of Wisconsin
Christine Baker, University of Michigan
Allison Prange, University of Minnesota
Natalie Sinn, University of Minnesota
Rachel Barch, University of Michigan

Women’s Skippers Honorable Mentions

Leah McRitchie, Bowling Green State University
Charlotte Bauer, Wittenberg University

Crews

Carrie Bargren, University of Wisconsin
Molly Forbes, University of Wisconsin
Britt Wedenoja, University of Michigan
Eric Tobias, University of Wisconsin
Tyson Barker, Bowling Green State University
Tom Cramer, University of Minnesota
Kirstin Wilson, University of Minnesota
Emma Gantzer, University of Minnesota

Crews Honorable Mention

Michael Vittorio, University of Michigan
Brendon Boylan, University of Wisconsin
Amanda Baker, University of Michigan
Katherine Nickele, University of Northwestern

2009 MCSA/Harken All Conference Team

Co-ed Skipper

Blake Griffin, University of Michigan
Joe Kutschenreuter, University of Wisconsin
Ryan Lashaway, University of Toledo
Christine Porter, University of Wisconsin
Tod Reynolds, Northwestern University
Matt Thompson, University of Minnesota
Brandon Wilson, University of St. Thomas

Co-ed Skipper Honorable Mention

Nick Hovland, University of Minnesota
Anthony Julian, Ohio State University
Thomas McRitchie, Bowling Green State University
R. Michael Stark, University of Toledo

Women’s Skipper

Charlotte Bauer, Wittenberg University
Leah McRitchie, Bowling Green State University
Allison Prange , University of Minnesota
Natalie Sinn, University of Minnesota

Women’s Skipper Honorable Mention

Heidi Rittmeyer, University of Illinois
Megan Six, University of Wisconsin

Crew

Emma Gantzer, University of Minnesota
Lindsey Gates, Western Michigan University
Carrie Bargren, University of Wisconsin
Kelsey Dubois, University of Michigan
Molly Forbes, University of Wisconsin
Maija Mikkila, Northwestern University
Medora Sletten, University of St. Thomas
Catherine Sopher, University of Toledo
Matt Weishan, University of St. Thomas

2008 MCSA All District Team

Co-ed Skippers

Jimmy Costakis- Northwestern University
Nick Hovland – University of Minnesota
Matt Kirley – University of Wisconsin
Ryan Lashaway – University of Toledo
Scott Pfeffer – University of Michigan
Rob Pickens – University of Wisconsin
Timothy Roy – University of Notre Dame

WOMENS

Christina Baker- University of Michigan
Lauren Knoles – Michigan State University
Christine Porter – University of Wisconsin
Allison Prange- University of Minnesota

CREW

Carrie Bargren – University of Wisconsin
Maria Falcone – University of Michigan
Natalie Sinn – University of Minnesota
Becca Stephenson- University of Wisconsin
Margaux Stutz – University of Wisconsin
Mandy Sundling – Owens Community College

2007 MCSA All District Team

Co-ed Skippers

David J. Elsmo, 2008 University of Minnesota
Scott Pfeffer, 2009 University of Michigan
M. Casey Ray, 2008 Michigan State University
Tod Reynolds, 2011 Northwestern University
Patricia K. Schmidt, 2008 University of Wisconsin
Ryan M. Zupon, 2012 Miami University

Women’s Skippers

Anna E. Bargren, 2007 University of Wisconsin
Christina M. Falcone, 2007 University of Michigan
Jessica E. Haverstock, 2008 University of Minnesota

Crew

Stephen W. Griffith, 2008 Michigan State University
Nick A. Hovland, 2010 University of Minnesota
Elise K. Miller, 2009 Michigan State University
Rebeccah A. 2008 Steffenson, University of Wisconsin
Michael W. 2008 Stephenson, University of Wisconsin
Lisa M. Vandenbossche, 2007 University of Michigan

2006 MCSA All District Team

Co-ed Skippers

Andrews, Tyler 2009 Indiana University
Dunsworth, Mark 2007 University of Minnesota
Eisenhardt, Scott 2007 University of Wisconsin
Elsmo, David 2008 University of Minnesota
Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan
Granger, Christopher 2007 University of Michigan

Women’s Skippers

Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan
Haverstock, Jessica 2008 University of Minnesota
Schmidt, Patricia 2008 University of Wisconsin

Crew

Fortune, Caitlin 2008 University of Michigan
Hoodecheck, Kathryn 2006 University of Notre Dame
Richards, Patrick 2010 University of Wisconsin
Steffensen, Rebeccah 2007 University of Wisconsin
Vandenbossche, Lisa 2007 University of Michigan
Wilson, Jennifer 2006 University of Minnesota

2005 MCSA All District Team

Co-Ed Skipper

Mark Dunsworth 2007 University of Minnesota
Eisenhardt, Scott 2007 University of Wisconsin
David Ellis 2007 University of Michigan
Felger, Karl 2006 Ohio University
Schmidt, Matthew 2007 University of Wisconsin

Women

Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan
Haverstock, Jessica 2008 University of Minnesota
Prange, Elizabeth 2008 University of Wisconsin

Crew

Bargren, Anna 2007 University of Wisconsin
Cochran, Meredith 2006 University of Michigan
Elsmo, David 2008 University of Minnesota
Miller, Erin 2007 Northwestern University
Vandenbossche, Lisa 2007 University of Michigan
Wilson, Jennifer 2006 University of Minnesota

2004 MCSA All District Team

Co-Ed Skipper

Porter, Anne 2005 University of Wisconsin
Falcone, Christina 2007 University of Michigan
Felger, Karl 2006 Ohio University
Granger, Christopher 2007 University of Michigan
Schmidt, Matthew 2007 University of Wisconsin
Symes, Alex 2004 University of Minnesota
Vanderpool, Matt 2006 University of Michigan
Vorel, Mary 2005 Michigan State University

Crew

Bargren, Anna 2007 University of Wisconsin
Cochran, Meredith 2006 University of Michigan
Cramer, Kelsey 2007 University of Wisconsin
Martin, Thomas 2005 Universtiy of Michigan
Rice, Anna 2005 Ohio University
Wilson, Jennifer 2006 University of Minnesota

2003 MCSA All District Team

Men

Benjamin L. Burgum University of Minnesota
Adam R. Dunki-Jacobs Ohio State University
Mark Dunsworth University of Minnesota
John D. Porter University of Wisconsin

Women

Mary Duda Northwestern University Laura Schmidt Michigan State University
Mary E. Vorel Michigan State University

Crew

Naomi M. Hertel University of Minnesota
Christine Niedziela University of Wisconsin
Kari C. Sachs University of Wisconsin
Jennifer Wilson University of Minnesota

2002 MCSA All District Team

Men

Benjamin L. Burgum University of Minnesota
Andrew C. Graff University of Wisconsin
Adam R. Dunki-Jacobs Ohio State University
Timothy M. Krech University of Minnesota
Bryan E. Parker Ohio State University
John D. Porter University of Wisconsin
John R. Rather University of Wisconsin

Women

Nicole K. Finefrock Miami University
Kathryn R. Kaltz University of Michigan
Jamie L. Kraus Marquette University
Teresa L. Phillips University of Wisconsin
Mary E. Vorel Michigan State University

Crew

Naomi M. Hertel University of Minnesota
Thomas D. Martin University of Michigan
Ellen M. Padilla University of Michigan
Molly L. Rosenblatt University of Minnesota
Kari C. Sachs University of Wisconsin
C. Anne Scheuerman University of Minnesota
Brianna D. Schmidt University of Wisconsin

2001 MCSA All District Team

Men

Liam Cavanaugh Northwestern University
Adam R. Dunki-Jacobs Ohio State University
Bora Gulari University of Michigan
Tim Krech University of Minnesota
Nathan Marshall University of Michigan
Kelly Reese Miami University

Women

Kathryn R. Kaltz University of Michigan
Jamie Kraus Marquette University
Kelly Reese Miami University

Crew

Abigail Conover Purdue University
Jamie Gwidt University of Wisconsin
Anna Keefer University of Michigan
Molly Rosenblatt University of Minnesota
Tania Ruiz de Luzuriaga Northwestern University
C. Anne Scheuerman University of Minnesota

2000 MCSA All District Team

Men

Michael Barnett University of Wisconsin
Bora Gulari University of Michigan
Ian Lindahl Western Michigan University
Nathan Marshall University of Michigan
Patrick Murray Western Michigan University
John Sullivan Purdue University

Women

Amy Leenhouts University of Michigan
Kelly Reese Miami University
Katie Kaltz University of Michigan

Crew

Kathleen Clark University of Michigan
Shauna Davis Ohio State University
Elizabeth Emery Miami University
Anna Keefer University of Michigan
Nathan Reynolds University of Michigan
Caitlin Sweeney University of Michigan

1999 MCSA All District Team

Men

Justin Bradshaw Northwestern University
Bora Gulari University of Michigan
David Johnson Western Michigan University
Geoffrey Kimmel Purdue University
Nathan Marshall University of Michigan
R.J. Wolney University of Notre Dame

Women

Amy Leenhouts University of Michigan
Kelly Reese Miami University
Betsy Weiler Marquette University

Crew

Kathleen Clark University of Michigan
Shauna Davis Ohio State University
Jamie Gwidt University of Wisconsin
Ellen Hartwell University of Michigan
Erin Hubbard University of Wisconsin
Caitlin Sweeney University of Michigan

Menu